logo
MAHARAJA HARISINGH AGRICULTURAL COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Dumana Jammu Tawi, Jammu & Kashmir
Latest News  
 
Event Detail  
Splendid Flower Arrangement competition at MHAC
Event Start Date : 28/04/2017 Event End Date 28/04/2017

Splendid Flower Arrangement competition at MHAC

MHAC School Nagbani had a display of multihued flowers arranged in various combinations under the categories - Fresh Flowers, Basket, Bouquet, Miniature, Dry Flowers, Ikebana and Floral carpet.

Different positions won by the students are:-

Fresh Flower                         Aayati Gupta                                  XI-B                 1st

Ikebana                                Mehal Tickoo                                  XI-B                 1st

Bouquet                                Sancheta Kohli                               XII-B                1st

Basket                                    Nikita Jain                                       XII-B                1st

                                                Ojas Gupta                                   XII-D

Miniature                              Madhvi Sahrma                             XII-B                1st

Dry Arrangement               Maheshwar Singh Chib                  XI-A                1st

Carpet                                  Amisha Anand                               XII-B                1st

                                                Tanmaye Manhas                       XII-D               1st

Fresh Flower                         Akshyata Sumbria                         IX-G                1st

Ikebana                                Vipul Sharma                                  IX-F                 1st

Bouquet                                Samridhi Khushboo                       X-B                  1st

Basket                                    Dhairya                                           IX-A                1st

Miniature                              Mitali Gupta                                    IX-C                1st

Dry                                          Jatin Sharma                                   X-A                 1st

Carpet                                  Abhilasha Rajput                           IX-B                 1st

                                                Parnita Paroch                              IX-B                 1st

Sub Junior (Class V & VI)

Fresh Flower/Basket           Dravya Jamba (Ranbir House)                         1st

Miniature                              Kridday Wazir (Amar House)                              1st

Bouquet                                Ravinder Dogra (Ranbir House)                          1st

                                                Abhirath Balotra                                                 1st

Floral Carpet                       Tanisha & Urvashi (Gulab House)                      1st

Junior (Class VII & VIII)

Fresh/Basket                        Nandini Chauhan Vansh Verma (Amar House)      1st

                                                Aniket Manhas & Chetanya Sharma (Amar House)  1st

Miniature                              Nandini Chauhan (Amar House)                      1st

Bouquet                                Agrim Gupta & Akshat Singh (Pratap)            1st

Ikebana                                Atharv Mahajan (Gulab House)                       1st

Dry Flower                            Neelaksh Lakhnotra (Pratap House)                1st

Floral Carpet                       Pranav Kakkar & Ridhwan Mahajan (Pratap House) 1st

                                                Shivani Ghai & Mehak Manhas (Ranbir House)  1st

The Principal congratulated all the participants and the winners.