logo
MAHARAJA HARISINGH AGRICULTURAL COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Dumana Jammu Tawi, Jammu & Kashmir
Latest News  
  • Guidelines for Class VIII Examination(SA-II) . Visit davcae.net.in
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
  • "Mahatama Hansraj Day" Celebrated on 15th November 2014. Details available at davcmc.net.in
 

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI

ANNUAL DAY FUNCTION

MHAC SCHOOL NAGBANI
About Our School

The School started with a trust created by its founder the late Maharaja Hari Singh Ji. He wanted to ensure that the children of Read More

Principal's Message

A school is a joint enterprise where the parents, teachers and the management all come together for one Read More

Happy Birthday

04/03/2008
Name : SHABD VERMA
Father Name : LATE SH. SURINDER KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : NEERU VERMA
Class :1 | Section : A

03/03/2008
Name : RUDRAKSH SHARMA
Father Name : RAM PAL SHARMA
Mother Name : RENU SHARMA
Class :1 | Section : E

06/03/2008
Name : SADHVI SHARMA
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : E

03/03/2006
Name : AKSHRA RAJPUT
Father Name : RAJINDER SINGH RAJPUT
Mother Name : JYOTI MANHAS RAJPUT
Class :3 | Section : A

05/03/2006
Name : URVI GUPTA
Father Name : ROHIT GUPTA
Mother Name : POOJA GUPTA
Class :3 | Section : A

05/03/2007
Name : APOORVA GUPTA
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : SUKRITA GUPTA
Class :3 | Section : A

04/03/2006
Name : AKRITI THAPA
Father Name : SHASHI BHUSHAN THAPA
Mother Name : ANU RADHA THAPA
Class :3 | Section : B

07/03/2007
Name : ARYAN KOHLI
Father Name : SURINDER KUMAR KOHLI
Mother Name : SANTOSH KUMARI KOHLI
Class :3 | Section : B

05/03/2006
Name : ADITI SINGH
Father Name : MOHANDER SINGH
Mother Name : REKHA DEVI SINGH
Class :3 | Section : E

07/03/2006
Name : APOORVA SHARMA
Father Name : ROMESH LAL SHARMA
Mother Name : MEGHA DUTTA SHARMA
Class :4 | Section : A

03/03/2005
Name : NEHAL SHARMA
Father Name : RAMAN SHARMA
Mother Name : SHIVANI BHAT SHARMA
Class :4 | Section : A

07/03/2006
Name : PRACHI SHARMA
Father Name : ROMESH LAL SHARMA
Mother Name : MEGHA DUTTA SHARMA
Class :4 | Section : A

05/03/2005
Name : NEELAKASH LAKHNOTRA
Father Name : CHANDER PARKASH LAKHNOTRA
Mother Name : SONU AGGARWAL LAKHNOTRA
Class :5 | Section : A

06/03/2005
Name : ANSH
Father Name : PRITAM SINGH
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :5 | Section : B

04/03/2005
Name : NIHARIKA SHARMA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : NEELAM SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : C

06/03/2004
Name : MUSKAN SHARMA
Father Name : SATISH CHANDER SHARMA
Mother Name : SAVITA SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : D

04/03/2005
Name : KHUSHI SHARMA
Father Name : ASHWANI KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SURISHTA KUMARI SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : E

06/03/2004
Name : ABHAY JAMMORIA
Father Name : AJAY SINGH JAMMORIA
Mother Name : SONIA SINGH JAMMORIA
Class :5 | Section : E

04/03/2003
Name : RITANSH BAGAL
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR BAGAL
Mother Name : NEERAJ BAGAL
Class :6 | Section : A

07/03/2003
Name : SHREY GUPTA
Father Name : PARVEEN GUPTA
Mother Name : ANJU GUPTA
Class :6 | Section : A

04/03/2004
Name : SAMBHAV SHARMA
Father Name : DURGA DASS SHARMA
Mother Name : SHESH BANDU SHARMA
Class :6 | Section : B

03/03/2004
Name : KAJAL MANHAS
Father Name : VARINDER SINGH MANHAS
Mother Name : ANJU DEVI MANHAS
Class :6 | Section : C

07/03/2002
Name : MANVI
Father Name : CHANDER PARKASH
Mother Name : SONU AGGARWAL
Class :6 | Section : D

07/03/2003
Name : ADITYA GUPTA
Father Name : RAMAN KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : ARTI GUPTA
Class :6 | Section : F

06/03/2003
Name : SHUBHAM DUTTA
Father Name : UTTAM CHAND DUTTA
Mother Name : SHAMA DEVI DUTTA
Class :6 | Section : F

06/03/2004
Name : SUDHIR SINGH BHAU
Father Name : HIMMAT SINGH BHAU
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI BHAU
Class :6 | Section : F

03/03/2004
Name : ADARSH DEV SINGH
Father Name : RAJINDER \ SINGH
Mother Name : KAILASH KUMARI SINGH
Class :6 | Section : G

04/03/2003
Name : SAQIB CHOUDHARY
Father Name : ALAM DIN CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : MUMTAZ AKHTER CHOUDHARY
Class :6 | Section : G

04/03/2004
Name : SHIVJYOT KUMAR
Father Name : BISHAN DASS KUMAR
Mother Name : CHANCHLA DEVI KUMAR
Class :6 | Section : G

07/03/2003
Name : ARZOO
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : NAAZ
Class :7 | Section : A

05/03/2002
Name : MAYANK TICKOO
Father Name : NIRMAL TICKOO
Mother Name : RITA KUMARI TICKOO
Class :7 | Section : B

07/03/2002
Name : AMRTANSHU SHARMA
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : RUBY MISHRA SHARMA
Class :7 | Section : C

04/03/2002
Name : SANYAM JAIN
Father Name : RAJAN JAIN
Mother Name : RITU JAIN
Class :7 | Section : C

07/03/2003
Name : HARSH SAMBYAL
Father Name : GOPAL SAMBYAL
Mother Name : RADHA SAMBYAL
Class :7 | Section : D

04/03/2002
Name : SARTHAK DUBEY
Father Name : RAJESH DUBEY
Mother Name : SHALLU DUBEY
Class :7 | Section : D

05/03/2000
Name : SAGAR GUPTA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : NEELAM GUPTA
Class :8 | Section : C

03/03/2001
Name : ARJUN VERMA
Father Name : HARISH VERMA
Mother Name : SUMAN VERMA
Class :8 | Section : D

03/03/2000
Name : BALJINDER SINGH
Father Name : LATE TARLOK SINGH
Mother Name : NARINDER KOUR SINGH
Class :8 | Section : F

04/03/2002
Name : MOHIT KUMAR MEENIA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR MEENIA
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI MEENIA
Class :8 | Section : F

05/03/2000
Name : SONIKA
Father Name : NATHU RAM
Mother Name : ANITA KUMARI
Class :9 | Section : B

04/03/2000
Name : BOBIN CHADHA
Father Name : SANJEEV CHADHA
Mother Name : SEEMA CHADHA
Class :9 | Section : B

05/03/2001
Name : DANISHWER SINGH
Father Name : SURJEET SINGH
Mother Name : ROMTI JAMWAL SINGH
Class :9 | Section : C

06/03/2000
Name : AMAN CHIBBER
Father Name : SHANTY CHIBBER
Mother Name : LATE SMT. USHA SHARMA CHIBBER
Class :9 | Section : D

05/03/2001
Name : MANSI RANI
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR RANI
Mother Name : SUMAN BALA RANI
Class :9 | Section : E

06/03/2000
Name : KAMALPREET KOUR
Father Name : HARPRABHJOT SINGH KOUR
Mother Name : RAVINDER KOUR
Class :9 | Section : F

05/03/2001
Name : MANAV SHARMA
Father Name : SUDESH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SANGEET BALA SHARMA
Class :9 | Section : F

05/03/1999
Name : GOURAV SINGH
Father Name : LATE PARSHOTAM SINGH
Mother Name : REETA DEVI SINGH
Class :10 | Section : A

06/03/1999
Name : TANISH MAHAJAN
Father Name : ASHUTOSH MAHAJAN
Mother Name : PUJA MAHAJAN
Class :10 | Section : A

06/03/1999
Name : ARYAN BALGOTRA
Father Name : ANIL BALGOTRA
Mother Name : POONAM BALGOTRA
Class :10 | Section : B

04/03/1999
Name : ARSHAD BUDHAL
Father Name : ABDUL HAMID BUDHAL
Mother Name : ZANA BEGAM BUDHAL
Class :10 | Section : E

06/03/1997
Name : AASHRAY KHAJURIA
Father Name : VIJAY KHAJURIA
Mother Name : KANCHAN KHAJURIA
Class :12 | Section : A

03/03/1997
Name : AAYUSH JASROTIA
Father Name : AJAY JASROTIA
Mother Name : ANJANA JASROTIA
Class :12 | Section : A

05/03/1997
Name : ADITI PANDITA
Father Name : SANJAY PANDITA
Mother Name : SARLA PANDITA
Class :12 | Section : A

05/03/1998
Name : AMITAB BALI
Father Name : ASHWANI KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI BALI
Class :12 | Section : A

07/03/1998
Name : ARYAN MAGOTRA
Father Name : SUNIT KUMAR
Mother Name : RITU KHAJURIA
Class :12 | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • List Of Selected Candidates For Class 1st Admission

      Download
  • DATE SHEET FOR CLASSES I TO V (TERM II) VI TO X (SUMMATIVE II) & CLASS XI & XII SESSION 2014-15 Read More


     
  • "Information Regarding Admission (2015-16)"

    Click on the download button

      Download
  • "Registration for Admission Open"-

    For Class I to VIII

    click on the download button for "Admission form"

      Download
  • MHAC Alumni Meet

      Download
  • Time to meet Principal between 9:00 am to 11:00 am through prior appointment.