logo
MAHARAJA HARISINGH AGRICULTURAL COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Dumana Jammu Tawi, Jammu & Kashmir
Latest News  
 
Transport  

TRANSPORT

 

The school has a fleet of  49 Semi Deluxe buses offering door to door service to all parts of Jammu & its suburbs.Those who wish to avail the school bus services will have to apply at the time of admission and have to pay for it separately.On the payment of the fee the student will issue a bus-card having the details of route etc. On the basis of the bus card the student will be allowed the use of bus .The bus charge will be revised every year before the start of the new session or when there is change in the fuel rate.One month notice or fee in lieu will be required before withdrawing a student from the bus. If a student desires change of route, Written permission by the school authorities is must.

list of Bus Incharge with Phone No.'s

 

Sr no Bus no Bus Starting Point Bus I/C Teachers                                 Bus I/C Boarding Point Telephone nos
1 A Marble Market Trikuta nagar Tanu Jain Trikuta Nagar 9419384588, 2472160
Lalita Manhas University Campus 9419117655
Ajay Bharti Trikuta Nagar 9419183050
Meena Malhotra Trikuta Nagar 9858104426
Rupali Mahajan Trikuta Nagar 9469745618
           
2 B Parade Naina Bhau Parade 9796000642, 9596663868,9086105526
Meenakshi Parade 9469173774
           
3 C Patoli Kanika Behl Roop Nagar 9796205777
           
4 D NITCO Lane Talab Tillo Sunila Kakkar Talab Tilloo 9469276755
Bobby Sharma Talab Tilloo  
           
5 E New Plot Sunanda Bagotra New Plot 9419132699, 97977397704
Bhushan Sharma New Plot 2540354, 9419123905
           
6 F Gummat Shubhlata Resham Ghar 9622113663
Ruby Mishra Gurah Bakshi Nagar 9419795587
           
7 G Sidhra Sarita Jamwal Panjtirthi 9419209534
Girija Sharma Shakti Nagar 9796479609
Indu Jamwal Radio Station 9419187182
Manpreet Kour Shakuntla 9596903722
Anju Malhotra Shakuntla 9469753330
           
8 H Gandhi Nagar Nitya Science College 9469133690
Anju Gupta Last Morh Gandhi Nagar 9419797308
Sunita Sharma Shastri Nagar 9419703515
Maryada Khajuria Shastri Nagar 9469079170
Simi Padha Royal Palms, Toph  
Sukral Sharma Nanak Nagar 9906252753
           
9 I Preet Nagar Surinder Kaur Nanak Nagar 9419783275
Upma Sharma Shakti Nagar 9419229780
Rajni Gandotra Shakti Nagar 9906285224, 9796834004
Kulwanti Katoch Sainik Colony 9419627107
Neetu Gupta Police Line Gandhi Nagar 9419352677
Jasdeep Police Line Gandhi Nagar 9419198568
Inderpreet Singh Nanak Nagar 9419735952
           
10 J Shalamar Vandana Gupta Shalamar 9469763947, 9469763947
Ashutosh Tandon Rehari Colony 9796681760
           
11 K Chinnore Kirti Slathia Nagbani  9419726656
           
12 L Rehari Chungi Rashmi Wadhera Subash Nagar 9797461577
     
13 M Colonel Coloney, Talab Tilloo Bishwamitter Wine Factory Talab Tillo 9906077020
S.K Bedi Colonel Colony 9469214546
B.S. Rawat Wine Factory Talab Tillo 9419127760
           
14 N Sarwal Neena Kapoor Bakshi Nagar 9419759714, 2585417
Kiran Chib Gurah Bakshi Nagar 9419353257, 9419566961
           
15 O Gole Gujral Rachna Slathia Nagbani  9419891155, 2604346
           
16 P Tehsil Ruby Chauhan Tehsil 9419139149
Dipti Jamba Tehsil 9796676412, 9596605916
Mukta Nagar    
Karishma Tehsil 9622241800
           
17 Q Camp Gole Gujral ML Dogra Muthi 9419632714
           
18 R Rajpura Sanjay kumar Nayyar Toph 9858620306, 9469685900
Reetu Sharma Rajpura 9796826013
           
19 S Trikuta Nagar Meena Gupta Trikuta Nagar 9419184150, 9419254537
Sunita Jamwal Gandhi Nagar 9797629303, 9419190718
Anita Gupta Trikuta Nagar 9086070603
Neeru Bamba Trikuta Nagar 9419202470
Kamlesh Raina Trikuta Nagar 9906909200
Rimpi Trikuta Nagar 9858548945
Prabha Sharma Trikuta Nagar 9419892602
Nikita Verma   9018064589
           
20 T Ghou Manhasan Poonam Manhas Ghou Manhasan 8492076408
           
21 U Talab Tilloo Anjana Arora Talab Tilloo 9086080888
Rashmi Chib Talab Tilloo 9419163595
     
22 V Channi Himmat Suman Jamwal Channi Himmat 246818, 9419861489
Rita Sharma Channi Himmat 2467850, 9419145776
Anita Jamwal New Plot 9419126750
Pradeep Kour Channi Himmat 9858050965, 9797350965
Ravi Andotra Channi Himmat 9419147448
Shweta Thakur Jamwal Sainik Colony 9796699919
Novy Sambyal   9796427483
           
23 W Bakshi Nagar Sonia Anand Arya Samaj Bakshi Nagar 9419250809
Kunal Kohli   9797132532
Pooja Grover Bakshi Nagar 9419305095, 8803173917
           
24 X Kachhi Chawni Ravi Sharma Kachi Chawni 9419127827
Deepali Kachi Chawni 7298274735, 9419767095
Ranjeet Singh - 2 Kachi Chawni 9796126677
Deepshikha Kachi Chawni 9419357212
           
25 Y Janipur Coloney Ruhi Babbar Janipur Coloney 9596869072
Nancy Jamwal Roop Ngr 908667008
           
26 Z Sainik Colony Poonam Mahajan Gandhi Nagar 9469676009
Manju Sethi Gandhi Nagar 9419208940
Swatantra Jamwal Sainik Colony 9906155188, 9796053464
Raghubirta Digiana 2435954, 9596958744, 9419249302
           
27 A1 Bhagwati Nagar Ranjana Gupta Bhagwati Nagar 9419779075
     
28 A2 Rehari Chungi Anju Mahajan Last Mat Stop Bakshi Nagar 9419188150
Archana Anand Last Mat Stop Bakshi Nagar 9419188936
           
29 A3 Talab Tilloo Renu Gupta Talab Tilloo 9469460005
           
30 A4 Sarwal Nandini Mahajan Sarwal 9596869346
     
31 A5 Pawan Ice Cream, Shakti Nagar Sonam Sharma Shakti Nagar 9596818907
     
32 A6 New Plot Suresh Sethi New Plot 2540857, 9419102809
     
33 A7 Roop Nagar

 

M.L. Sharma

 

Roop Nagar

 

9858360794

     
34 A8 Ambhphalla Somant Singh Jamwal Ambphalla 9469133371
Sangeeta Jasrotia New Plot 9469601053
           
35 A9 Airport Shivali Shastri Nagar 9906005504
Ruhi  Sanjay Nagar 9419284063
Pankaj Malhotra Nai Basti 9419109256
Madhulika Wazir Shakti Nagar 9419121062
Vinod Manhas    
           
36 A10 Kahnachak

Ramesh Chand

School Campus

9419731124

     
37 A11 Roop Nagar

 Maneesha Devi

Patoli Brahamana

9596862464

38 A12 Janipur

Urmeela Bhan

Janipur Coloney 9018462985
     
39 A13 Jaswan Neeru Rajput Gompul 9622256951
     
40 A14 Gharota Geetika Jamwal Raipur 9796689102
     
41 A15 Dyaran Vishal Sharma School Campus 9622065887
Meenakshi Manhas Mishriwalla 9797518797
           
42 A16 Pakhian Ajay Sharma School Campus 9419320398
     
43 A17 Ambphalla Pooja Sharma Barnai 9419853222
     
44 A18 Rehari Colony Sudesh Bhau  Muthi Camp 8803567284, 9018125994
     
45 A19 Hari Singh Gharat Sham Lal Sharma Campus 9469237258
     
46 A20 Janipur  Deepak Kumar Bantalab 9419238282
           
47 A21   Shoorbir Singh Pundir Talab Tilloo 94192-08576