logo
MAHARAJA HARISINGH AGRICULTURAL COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Dumana Jammu Tawi, Jammu & Kashmir
Latest News  
 
Event Detail  
M H A C Nagbani brings Laurels winning 39 medals
Event Start Date : 01/12/2018 Event End Date 01/12/2018

M H A C Nagbani brings Laurels winning 39 medals

 

Inter school District Level Athletic competition of all age groups for boys & girls was held at University of Jammu. Around 300 boys & 206 girls of various institutions of District Jammu took part in this competition.

M H A C School Nagbani participated in this competition for both boys & girls categories. The athletes of M H A C School Nagbani brought laurels to the institution by winning 39 medals (17 gold, 16 Silver, 6 Bronze) in this competition.

Principal Mrs Sween Puri congratulated the Athletes & highly appreciated the Sports Department for their great work.

The competition was organised by Department of youth services & Sports Jammu

FINAL RESULT OF INTER SCHOOL ATHLETIC MEET
HELD AT UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU wef 26 Nov TO 28 Nov 2018
Institution:- M.H.A.C.School Nagbani Jammu Zone:-  Bhalwal
Under 19 years  Boys
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage Class Position
1 100 Mts GOURAV VERMA RANDHIR KUMAR XII-D-21 GOLD
2 200 Mts RANDEEP SINGH RAVINDER SINGH XI-C-74 GOLD
3 400 Mts RANDEEP SINGH RAVINDER SINGH XI-C-74 GOLD
4 800 Mts HITESHWAR SINGH RAJESHWAR SINGH XII-C-58 XXXXX
5 1500 Mts MANIK GUPTA VISHAL GUPTA XI-C-66 XXXXX
6 3000 Mts XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX
7 Shot Put SHUSHEET HASHIA SANDEEP HASHIA XII-C-23 BRONZE
8 Discus Throw ROSHAN SINGH PURAN SINGH XI-C-69 SILVER
9 Javelin Throw HITESHWAR SINGH RAJESHWAR SINGH XII-C-58 BRONZE
10 Long Jump GOURAV VERMA RANDHIR KUMAR XII-D-21 GOLD
11 High Jump MANIK GUPTA VISHAL GUPTA XI-C-66 GOLD
12 Triple Jump ROSHAN SINGH PURAN SINGH XI-C-69 GOLD
Under 17 years
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage   Class Position
1 100 Mts MOHIT CHOUHAN RATTAN LAL CHOUHAN   X-G-46 XXXXX
2 200 Mts VISHAL SINGH RAJINDER SINGH   XI-C-10 XXXXX
3 400 Mts MANDEEP SINGH PARLAT SINGH   X-G-10 SILVER
4 800 Mts ANIKET SINGH SUMAN SINGH   IX-A- SILVER
5 1500 Mts ANIKET SINGH SUMAN SINGH   IX-A- SILVER
6 3000 Mts ABHAY PRATAP SINGH RAGUHBIR SINGH   XI-C-62 SILVER
7 Shot Put HARSH DEV SINGH  TARSEM SINGH   XI-C-9 XXXXX
8 Discus Throw RAHUL SHARMA RAMESH CHANDER   XI-C-61 GOLD
9 Javelin Throw XXXX XXXX     XXXXX
10 Long Jump AKHIL SINGH ARJUN SINGH   X-E-4 SILVER
11 High Jump AKHIL SINGH ARJUN SINGH   X-E-4 GOLD
12 Triple Jump MANDEEP SINGH PARLAT SINGH   X-G-10 GOLD
Under 14 years
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage   Class Position
1 100 Mts SAGAR SINGH SWAARAN SINGH   VII-D-47 GOLD
2 200 Mts MOHIT SINGH JITENDER SINGH   VII-C-48 SILVER
3 400 Mts MOHIT SINGH JITENDER SINGH   VII-C-48 SILVER
4 600 Mts SANJEEV SINGH RAGHUVER SINGH   VII-B-42 BRONZE
5 Shot Put ADITYA GANDOTRA KISHORE KUMAR   IX-E-1 XXXXX
6 Discus Throw ADITYA GANDOTRA KISHORE KUMAR   IX-E-1 XXXXX
7 Long Jump SAGAR SINGH SWAARAN SINGH   VII-D-47 GOLD
8 High Jump ROHIT SINGH NASHATTER SINGH   VII-F-20 XXXXX
Under 19 years   under 17 years Under 14 years Total Grand  Total                      22 Madels
GOLD-              6 3 2 11     Gold
SILVER-            1               5 2 8       Silver 
BRONZE-         2 0 1 3       Bronze
FINAL RESULT OF INTER SCHOOL ATHLETIC MEET
HELD AT UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU wef 29 Nov TO 30 Nov 2018
Institution:- M.H.A.C.School Nagbani Jammu Zone:-  Bhalwal
Under 19 Girls
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage D.O.B. Class Position
1 100 Mts AARNICA GUPTA RAJESH GUPTA 13/02/2001 XII-D-4 Absent
2 200 Mts AYUSHI GUPTA ANSHUL GUPTA 27/02/2001 XII-B-10 Absent
3 400 Mts AYUSHI GUPTA ANSHUL GUPTA 27/02/2001 XII-B-10 Absent
4 800 Mts ANJALI SHARMA RAMPAL SHARMA 10/08/2000 XII-A-9 SILVER
5 1500 Mts ANJALI SHARMA RAMPAL SHARMA 10/08/2000 XII-A-9 XXXXX
6 3000 Mts          
7 Shot Put SHIVANSHI ARORA RAJEEV KUMAR ARORA 11/09/2001 XII-A-45 XXXXX
8 Discus Throw SHIVANSHI ARORA RAJEEV KUMAR ARORA 11/09/2001 XII-A-45 XXXXX
9 Javelin Throw          
10 Long Jump NAVRATRI RAKWAL SHAMSHER SINGH 19/10/2001 XI-D-30 Absent
11 High Jump          
12 Triple Jump AARNICA GUPTA RAJESH GUPTA 13/02/2001 XII-D-4 Absent
Under 17 years  
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage D.O.B. Class Position
1 100 Mts SAKSHI SHARMA CHANDER MANI 17/07/2003 XI-C-64 XXXXX
2 200 Mts NANDINI SHARMA RAJESH SHARMA 13/08/2004 IX-C-23 XXXXX
3 400 Mts ADITI RAJINDER SINGH 18/09/2002 X-A-3 XXXXX
4 800 Mts ADITI RAJINDER SINGH 18/09/2002 X-A-3 SILVER
5 1500 Mts VIDYA RAINA SANJAY KUMAR RAINA 17/12/2003 IX-A-45 BRONZE
6 3000 Mts VIDYA RAINA SANJAY KUMAR RAINA 17/12/2003 IX-A-45 SILVER
7 Shot Put RUHIKA RAJPUT ASHA SINGH 09/08/2002 XI-B- GOLD
8 Discus Throw RUHIKA RAJPUT ASHA SINGH 09/08/2002 XI-B- SILVER
9 Javelin Throw          
10 Long Jump KHUSHI RAINA RAJESH KUMAR RAINA 08/11/2002 XI-C-36 GOLD
11 High Jump ADITI RAJINDER SINGH 18/09/2002 X-A-3 GOLD
12 Triple Jump SAKSHI SHARMA CHANDER MANI 17/07/2003 XI-C-64 SILVER
Under 14 years  
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage D.O.B. Class Position
1 100 Mts AYUSHI BHAT SHOBANJI BHAT 01/02/2005 VIII-B- GOLD
2 200 Mts AYUSHI BHAT SHOBANJI BHAT 01/02/2005 VIII-B- GOLD
3 400 Mts AYUSHI SHARMA BHARAT BHUSHAN SHARMA 21/09/2007 VI-D-1 BRONZE
4 600 Mts GULNAZ KOUR PRABJEET SINGH 07/01/2006 VI-D-25 SILVER
5 Shot Put KHUSHI SHARMA ASHWANI KUMAR SHARMA 04/03/2005 IX-E-9 BRONZE
6 Discus Throw AKRITI CHIB KULDEEP SINGH 09/03/2005 IX-G-43 SILVER
7 Long Jump GULNAZ KOUR PRABJEET SINGH 07/01/2006 VI-D-25 GOLD
8 High Jump HANSIKA JAMWAL RAGHUBIR SINGH JAMWAL 31/08/2005 VIII-F-13 SILVER
Under 19 years   under 17 years Under 14 years Total Grand  Total             17 Madels
GOLD -            0 3 3 6
SILVER-           1                         4 3 8
BRONZE -       0    1 2 3
             
LIST OF SELECTED ATHLETES FOR INTER SCHOOL DISTRICT LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET             
             
HELD AT UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU wef 01 Dec TO 03 Dec  2018            
Institution:- M.H.A.C.School Nagbani Jammu   Zone:-  Bhalwal    
             
Under 19 years  Boys            
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage D.O.B. Class Position
1 100 Mts GOURAV VERMA RANDHIR KUMAR 27/04/2004 XII-D-21  
2 200 Mts RANDEEP SINGH RAVINDER SINGH 12/01/2001 XI-C-74  
3 400 Mts RANDEEP SINGH RAVINDER SINGH 12/01/2001 XI-C-74  
4 Long Jump GOURAV VERMA RANDHIR KUMAR 27/04/2004 XII-D-21  
5 High Jump MANIK GUPTA VISHAL GUPTA 01/01/2000 XI-C-66  
6 Triple Jump ROSHAN SINGH PURAN SINGH 06/02/2001 XI-C-69  
7 4X100 Mts GOURAV VERMA RANDHIR KUMAR 27/04/2004 XII-D-21  
8 4X400 Mts RANDEEP SINGH RAVINDER SINGH 12/01/2001 XI-C-74  
             
Under 17 years Boys            
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage D.O.B. Class Position
1 Discus Throw RAHUL SHARMA RAMESH CHANDER 28/11/2002 XI-C-61  
2 High Jump AKHIL SINGH ARJUN SINGH 16/10/2002 X-E-4  
3 Triple Jump MANDEEP SINGH PARLAT SINGH   X-G-10  
4 4X400 Mts MANDEEP SINGH PARLAT SINGH   X-G-10  
             
Under 14 years  Boys            
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage D.O.B. Class Position
1 100 Mts SAGAR SINGH SWAARAN SINGH 07/09/2006 VII-D-47  
2 Long Jump SAGAR SINGH SWAARAN SINGH 07/09/2006 VII-D-47  
3 4X100 Mts SAGAR SINGH SWAARAN SINGH 07/09/2006 VII-D-47  
4 4X100 Mts MOHIT SINGH JITENDER SINGH 38673 VII-C-48  
             
Under 19 years  Girls            
1 4X400 Mts ANJALI SHARMA RAMPAL SHARMA 10/08/2000 XII-A-9  
             
Under 17 years  Girls            
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage D.O.B. Class Position
1 Shot Put RUHIKA RAJPUT ASHA SINGH 09/08/2002 XI-B-  
2 Long Jump KHUSHI RAINA RAJESH KUMAR RAINA 08/11/2002 XI-C-36  
3 High Jump ADITI RAJINDER SINGH 18/09/2002 X-A-3  
             
Under 14 years  Girls            
Sr No Events Name of Athlete Parentage D.O.B. Class Position
1 100 Mts AYUSHI BHAT SHOBANJI BHAT 01/02/2005 VIII-B-  
2 200 Mts AYUSHI BHAT SHOBANJI BHAT 01/02/2005 VIII-B-  
3 Long Jump GULNAZ KOUR PRABJEET SINGH 07/01/2006 VI-D-25  
1 4X100 Mts AYUSHI BHAT SHOBANJI BHAT 01/02/2005 VIII-B-