logo
MAHARAJA HARISINGH AGRICULTURAL COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Dumana Jammu Tawi, Jammu & Kashmir
Latest News  
 
Sport Calendar 2019-20  

SPORTS CALENDAR: 2019-20
Ground Realities

MONTH

GAME/SPORTS

CLASS

GROUP

VENUE

APRIL

Simple Race, HopRace, Frog Jump Race

UKG & LKG

Kindergarten

Jr. School

Simple Race 80 mts (Boys & Girls)

I

Infant Group

Jr. School

Simple Race 100 mts (Boys & Girls)

II

Child Group

Jr. School

Dodge Ball (Boys)

III & IV

Junior 'A' Group

Jr. School

KhoKho (Boys & Girls)

V to VI

Junior 'B'  Group

Jr. School

Kho-Kho (Boys & Girls)

VII & VIII

Pre Sr 'A' Group

Jr. School

Chess, Cricket (Boys)

IX & X

Pre Sr 'B'  Group

Sr School

Basket Ball (Girls)

XI & XII

Sr & Pre Sr ‘B’ Group

Sr School

MAY

Tunnel Race, Balloon Race, One Leg Race

LKG & UKG

Kindergarten

Jr. School

Hop Race (Boys & Girls)

I

Infant

Jr. School

Frog Race (Boys & Girls)

II

Child Group

Jr. School

Dodge Ball (Girls)

III & IV

Junior 'A' Group

Jr. School

Kabaddi (Boys & Girls)

V & VI

Junior 'B'  Group

Jr. School

Football (Boys)

VII & VIII

Pre Sr 'A' Group

Jr. School

Badminton (Girls)

IX to XII

Sr & Pre Sr ‘B’ Group

Sr School

Foot  Ball, Basket Ball (Boys)

IX to X

Pre Sr 'B'  Group

Sr School

July
&
AUGUST

Canday Race, Banana Race, Parlour Game

LKG & UKG

Kindergarten

Jr. School

Lemon & Spoon Race (Boys & Girls)

I

Infant

Jr. School

Banana Race (Boys & Girls)

II

Child Group

Jr. School

Carrom (Boys & Girls)

III & IV

Junior 'A' Group

Jr. School

Carrom & Chess (Boys & Girls)

V & VI

Junior 'B'  Group

Jr. School

Chess & Carrom (Boys & Girls)

VII & VIII

Pre Sr 'A' Group

Jr. School

Basket Ball, Foot Ball (Boys)

XI & XII

Sr   Group

Sr School

Throw Ball (Girls)

IX to XII

Sr & Pre Sr ‘B’ Group

Sr School

SEPTEMBER

Half Yearly Exam

   

 

Find & Run, Bead Game, Sack Race

LKG & UKG

Kindergarten

Jr. School

Banana Race (Boys & Girls)

I

Infant

Jr. School

One leg Race ( Boys & Girls )

II

Child Group

Jr. School

Recreational Activities (Boys & Girls)

III & IV

Junior 'A' Group

Jr. School

Badminton (Boys & Girls)

V & VI

Junior 'B'  Group

Jr. School

Cricket, Chess ( Boys)

XI & XII

Sr Group

Sr School

Kho-Kho (Girls)

IX to XII

Sr & Pre Sr Group

Sr School

OCTOBER

Bursting Balloon Game : Each Group

UKG & LKG

Kindergarten

Jr. School

Frog Race (Boys & Girls)

I

Infant

Jr. School

Lemon & Spoon Race (Boys & Girls)

II

Child Group

Jr. School

Recreational Activities & Banana Race (Boys & Girls

II & IV

Junior 'A' Group

Jr. School

Cricket, Football (Boys & Girls)

V & VI

Junior 'B'  Group

Jr. School

Cricket,(Boys) Badminton (Girls)

VII & VIII

Pre Sr 'A' Group

Jr. School

Kabaddi (Boys)

IX & X

Pre Sr 'B'  Group

Sr School

Chess, Carrom, (Girls)

IX to XII

Sr & Pre Sr Group

Sr School

NOVEMBER

Sports Day

UKG to XII

For All Groups

Sr. School

DECEMBER

Musical Chair, Parlour Game, Lemon &Spoon Race

UKG & LKG

Kindergarten

Jr. School

Annual  Day

 

Jr. School